2020 Track and Field Schedule

Date Event Host Location Time Links
 
January
Fri. 31 UW Invitational (Indoor) University of Washington Seattle, Washington 1:00 PM
 
February
Sat. 1 UW Invitational (Indoor) University of Washington Seattle, Washington 10:00 AM
Fri. 14 Boise State Challenge (Indoor) Boise State University Nampa, Idaho 3:00 PM
Sat. 15 Boise State Challenge (Indoor) Boise State University Nampa, Idaho 10:00 AM
Sat. 29 SPU Final Qualifier (Indoor) Seattle Pacific University Seattle, Washington 4:00 PM
 
March
Sat. 7 Willamette Opener Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon 9:00 AM
Sat. 14 Lane Preview Lane Community College Eugene, Oregon TBA
Wed. 18 Willamette-Corban Dual (Hammer only) Willamette University Salem, Oregon 3:30 PM
Thu. 19 Willamette-Corban Dual Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon 3:30 PM
Thu. 26 Willamette Multi-Event Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon TBA
Fri. 27 Willamette Multi-Event Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon TBA
Sat. 28 Willamette Invitational Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon 9:00 AM
 
April
Thu. 2 Mike Finelli Track Classic San Francisco State University Cox Stadium, San Francisco, California TBA
Fri. 3 Mike Finelli Track Classic San Francisco State University Cos Stadium, San Francisco, California TBA
Sat. 4 Jenn Boymann Memorial Invitational Linfield College Maxwell Field, McMinnville, Oregon 10:00 AM
Fri. 10 John Knight Twilight Western Oregon University McArthur Field, Monmouth, Oregon 12:00 PM
Sat. 11 Pacific Luau Invitational Pacific University Hanson Stadium, Forest Grove, Oregon TBA
Mon. 13 NWC Multi-Event Championships * Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, Washington 10:00 AM
Tue. 14 NWC Multi-Event Championships * Pacific Lutheran University Tacoma, Washington 10:00 AM
Fri. 24 NWC Championships * Pacific University Hanson Stadium, Forest Grove, Oregon 1:00 PM
Sat. 25 NWC Championships * Pacific University Hanson Stadium, Forest Grove, Oregon 10:00 AM
 
May
Fri. 1 OSU High Performance Oregon State University Whyte Track & Field Center, Corvallis, Oregon 12:00 PM
Sat. 2 OSU High Performance Oregon State University Whyte Track & Field Center, Corvallis, Oregon 12:00 PM
  Linfield Open Linfield College Maxwell Field, McMinnville, Oregon 10:00 AM
Thu. 7 Portland Twilight Lewis & Clark College Griswold Stadium, Portland, Oregon TBA
Sat. 9 West Coast Invitational Willamette University Charles Bowles Track, Salem, Oregon 4:00 PM
Wed. 13 Gregory Invitational North Central College Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium, Naperville, Illinois TBA
Thu. 14 Gregory Invitational North Central College Benedetti-Wehrli Stadium, Naperville, Illinois TBA
  George Fox NCAA Final Qualifier George Fox University Stoffer Family Stadium, Newberg, Oregon TBA
Thu. 21 NCAA Championships % St. John Fisher College Polisseni T&F Complex, Pittsford, New York TBA
Fri. 22 NCAA Championships % St. John Fisher College Polisseni T&F Complex, Pittsford, New York TBA
Sat. 23 NCAA Championships % St. John Fisher College Polisseni T&F Complex, Pittsford, New York TBA
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event