Records

Men's Track and Field Records

Through March 31, 2018

Event Record Holder Record Year
100m Tim Archer 10.74 1978
100m Rich Torquato 10.74 1986
200m Rex Putnam 21.74 1941
400m Nick Symmonds 48.15 2006
800m Nick Symmonds 1:45.83 2006
1,500m Nick Symmonds 3:45.55 2004
3,000m Steeplechase Jacob Stout 09:01.11 2004
5,000m Dan Hall 14:11.14 1976
10,000m Dave Fleming 29:54.44 1980
110m HH Dean Benson 14.14 1956
400m IH Doug Ousterhout 52.74 1980
4x100m Relay M. Bartlett, T. Golden, A. Espiritu, G. McKenzie 41.99 1992
4x400m Relay G. McKenzie, M. Wandschneider, M. Nolan, B. Carrington 3:16.76 1994
High Jump David Crume 6-11.25 1984
Pole Vault Allen Heinly 16-0 1995
Long Jump Gery Ellibee 23-9.75 1973
Triple Jump David Crume 49-2.25 1984
Shot Put Nate Matlock 53-9.25 2005
Discus Bob Roy 163-8 1961
Javelin Jordan Loos 65.41m (214-7) 2014
Hammer Nate Matlock 192-5 2005
Decathlon Jimmy Watts 7,384 2000


Charles Bowles Track Records

Men's Top 10 Lists

100m

1 Tim Archer 10.74 1978
1 Rich Torquato 10.74 1986
3 Gordon McKenzie 10.84 1994
3 Mark Nolan 10.84 1994
5 Jeremy Senn 10.90 1998
6 Dylan Jones 10.91 2013
7 Matt Seils 10.94 1977
8 Michael Martlett 10.94 1990
9 Neal Howard 10.96 2010
10 Chris Luetjen 10.98 2014

200m

1 Rex Putnam 21.74 1941
2 Paul Winger 21.98 2010
3 Tom Fiechtner 22.00 2013
4 Mac Clouse 22.04 1968
4 Tim Archer 22.04 1978
4 Carlos Gilyard 22.04 1984
7 Steve Phillips 22.14 1966
7 Steve Krohn 22.14 1969
7 Gary Hallaian 22.14 1976
7 David Scearce 22.14 1987

400m

1 Nick Symmonds 48.15 2006
2 Doug Ousterhout 48.34 1979
3 Ben Carrington 48.53 1994
4 David Scearce 48.54 1986
5 Paul Winger 48.55 2012
6 Tyler May 48.70 2005
7 Matt Seils 48.74 1977
8 Tom Golden 48.74 1992
9 Greg hansen 48.84 1981
10 Jeff Johnson 48.94 1983

800m

1 Nick Symmonds 1:45.83 2006
2 Dale Hartman 1:51.94 1958
3 Reid Gilbertson 1:52.40 2009
4 Brian Roesler 1:52.64 2002
5 Everett Thomas 1:53.00 2004
6 Rob MacGimmitie 1:53.24 1986
7 Ben Decherd 1:53.26 2005
8 Tyler Gimenez 1:53.86 2004
9 Fred Mueller 1:53.94 1965
9 Pat Armstrong 1:53.94 1966
9 Ed Wallace 1:53.94 1969

1500m

1 Nick Symmonds 3:40.91 2004
2 Kit Kingstad 3:48.53 2013
3 Stefan Redfield 3:50.07 2011
4 Jacob Stout 3:51.44 2004
5 David Fleming 3:51.51 1980
6 Julio Vierya 3:52.57 2007
7 Rick LaGreide 3:53.04 1980
8 Scott Overby 3:53.43 2004
9 Ed Wallace 3:53.44 1983
9 Kevin O'Connor 3:53.44 1983

3000m Steeplechase

1 Jacob Stout 9:01.11 2004
2 Aaron Hollingshead 9:01.55 2005
3 Tim Rutledge 9:05.44 1978
4 Scott Overby 9:06.08 2003
5 Patrick Loftus 9:07.23 2016
6 Kelly Sullivan 9:08.14 1979
7 Rich LaGreide 9:08.64 1980
8 Ben Donovan 9:16.48 2011
9 Mark Holmlund 9:18.74 1982
10 Richard Kirkham 9:20.34 1974

5000m

1 Dan Hall 14:11.14 1976
2 David Fleming 14:17.84 1976
3 Jacob Stout 14:22.28 2004
4 Aaron Hollingshead 14:28.30 2005
5 Ian Batch 14:31.79 2008
6 Rich Groenendaal 14:37.44 1982
7 Stefan Redfield 14:42.26 2010
8 Scott Overby 14:43.15 2004
9 David Johnson 14:44.64 1983
10 Mark Holmlund 14:45.64 1982

10000m

1 David Fleming 29:54.44 1980
2 Leo Castillo 30:38.01 2011
3 Rich Groenendaal 30:46.54 1982
4 Terry Zerzan 31:02.84 1977
5 Derek Hayden 31:12.74 1990
6 Ian Batch 31:18.94 2008
7 Tim Rutledge 31:28.84 1980
8 Robbie Wright 31:35.14 1984
9 Aaron Young 31:39.24 2002
10 Brendan Brown 31:42.10 2004

110m HH

1 Dean Benson 14.14 1956
2 Tyler May 14.44 2005
3 Doug Ousterhout 14.84 1980
4 Sam Lapray 14.87 1987
5 Justin Lydon 14.88 1995
6 Brennan Garrelts 14.90 2003
7 Ray Colson 14.94 1967
7 Bob Petterson 14.94 1975
9 Paul Colby 15.03 2000
10 Bob Burles 15.04 1966
10 David Crume 15.04 1984

400m IH

1 Doug Ousterhout 52.74 1980
2 Bob Burles 53.04 1964
3 Bob DeVyldere 53.33 1986
4 Eric Brown 53.34 1979
5 Don Hicks 53.54 1982
6 Justin Lydon 53.75 1995
7 Drew Lackman 54.13 2009
8 Brennan Garrelts 54.40 2004
9 David Runner 54.44 1977
10 Ray Colson 54.54 1967

4x100m Relay

1 Bartlett, Golden, Espiritu, McKenzie 41.99 1992
2 Fiechtner, Luetjen, Paparella, Jones 42.06 2013
3 Paparella, Luetjen, Fiechtner, Jones 42.11 2014
3 Dick, Howard, Bodding-Long, Winger 42.11 2010
5 Walsh, Hallaian, Runner, Archer 42.24 1976
6 Clouse, Stewart, Houck, Williams 42.34 1968
7 Archer, Hallaian, Runner, Seils 42.34 1977
8 Archer, Ousterhout, Houser, Seils 42.34 1978
9 Archer, Ousterhout, Houser, Petterson 42.34 1978
10 Bartlett, Golden, Williams, McKenzie 42.39 1991

4x400m Relay

1 McKenzie, Wandschneider, Nolan, Carrington 3:16.76 1994
2 May, Decherd, Thomas, Symmonds 3:16.94 2005
3 McKenzie, Napoli, Espiritu, Golden 3:17.44 1992
4 Thomas, Garrelts, Schmidt, Roesler 3:17.60 2003
5 Nolan, Carrington, Coleson, McKenzie 3:17.82 1993
6 Lydon, Quan, Nolan, Carrington 3:17.99 1995
7 Hicks, Hajnal, Elliott, Hansen 3:18.74 1982
7 Hansen, Brown, Dingman, Ousterhout 3:18.74 1980
9 Torquato, DeVyldere, Uomini, Scearce 3:18.84 1986
9 Nolan, Napoli, McKenzie, Golden 3:18.84 1992

High Jump

1 David Crume 6-11.25 1984
2 Jimmy Watts 6-10.75 2000
3 Scott Wallace 6-10.25 1980
4 Ken Ashley 6-9.75 1963
5 Zach Larsen 6-9.5 2004
6 David Boyd 6-8.5 1992
7 Rich Whipple 6-8 1970
7 John Merritt 6-8 1989
9 Rusty Lorenz 6-7.25 1986
10 Eli Caudill 6-7 1995

Pole Vault

1 Allen Heinly 16-0 1995
2 Jeff Fowler 15-6 1990
3 Brett McNeil 15-5.75 2004
4 Mike Gile 15-0 1989
4 Zach Sommers 15-0 2003
6 Spencer Clemmer 4.56m (14-11.5) 2012
7 Greg Hansen 14-8.25 1981
8 Jimmy Watts 14-5.25 2000
9 Rusty Lorenz 14-1.25 1986
10 Kevin Plechl 14-0 1995
10 Reed Toombs 14-0 1989

Long Jump

1 Gery Ellibee 23-9.75 1973
2 Greg Hansen 23-9 1981
3 Gareth Pooleon 23-6.75 1987
4 Jonas Welsch 23-6 2004
5 Jeff Allison 23-1.75 1990
6 K.B. Ofori 23-1 1984
7 Mark Lipke 22-11.5 1984
8 Elmer Strevey 22-11 1922
9 David Crume 22-10 1984
9 Jimmy Watts 22-10 1997

Triple Jump

1 David Crume 49-2.5 1984
2 Kevin Connors 48-5.5 1985
3 Jeff Allison 47-4 1989
4 Allen Heinly 47-1 1995
5 K.B. Ofori 46-10.75 1984
6 Eric Brown 46-8.5 1980
7 Letwon Canton 46-5.25 2004
7 Ray White 46-5.25 2009
9 John Wilson 45-8.75 1973
10 Donnie Hale 45-8.75 1996

Shot Put

1 Nate Matlock 53-9.25 2005
2 David Novotney 53-8.5 1985
3 David Oppat 53-3.75 2011
4 Ron Jensen 52-11.5 1968
5 Hans Lehndorff 15.98m (52-5.25) 2016
6 Brian Bean 52-0 1979
7 Adam Dittman 50-8 2000
8 Josh Clothier 50-6.25 2010
9 Tyler Higley 15.39m (50-6) 2015
10 Don Backman 50-5.5 1983

Discus

1 Bob Roy 163-8 1961
2 Denny Charlton 159-0 1963
3 Hans Lehndorff 48.22m (158-2) 2016
4 Jason Holmgren 156-10 2002
5 David Oppat 156-2 2010
6 Doug Sommer 154-9 1988
7 Nate Matlock 153-2 2005
8 Steve Stocker 152-8 1970
9 Josh Clothier 152-4 2010
10 John Lander 150-8 1978
10 Jacob Monroe 150-4 2009

Javelin

1 Jordan Loos 65.41m (214-7) 2014
2 Jim Williams 211-11 1987
3 Scott Baker 206-4 1991
4 Grant Piros 203-0 2009
5 Jimmy Watts 202-11 1999
6 Jeff Roller 195-1 1993
7 Brandt Nevin 194-4 2010
8 Jeff Liepman 192-6 2005
9 Brandon Shaver 192-3 2000
10 Calvin Keyser-Allen 191-6 2002

Hammer

1 Nate Matlock 192-5 2005
2 Jacob Monroe 184-6 2009
3 Wyatt Briggs 55.56m (182-3) 2013
4 Max Faulhaber 55.23m (181-02) 2012
5 Trevor Basset-Smith 180-5 2010
6 Jordan Loos 54.70m (179-5) 2014
7 Steve Collins 179-3 2011
8 Dave Colins 176-1 1988
9 Todd Goergen 173-11 1984
10 Tyler Higley 52.66m (172-9) 2014

Decathlon

1 Jimmy Watts 7,384 2000
2 David Crume 7,199 1984
3 Tyler May 7,107 2005
4 Greg Hansen 6,825 1982
5 Rusty Lorenz 6,622 1986
6 Evin Colignon 6,614 2011
7 Ron Jensen 6,579 1970
8 John Davenport 6,431 1982
9 Kevin Connors 6,293 1986
10 Carson Kennedy 6,283 2013

Archived Records

330 Yard IH

1 Bob Burles 37.9 1965
2 Ray Colson 38.3 1967
3 Ed Lincoln 39.8 1966
4 Don Boyle 40.6 1968
5 David Runner 41.6 1975

Old Rule Javelin

1 Greg Hunnicutt 224-11 1971
2 Steve Hunnicutt 224-4 1974
3 Rich Wheeler 223-1 1976
4 Brad Bales 220-3 1084
5 Scott Irving 218-4 1973
6 Ted Foxley 215-8 1961
7 Bob Corcoran 215-4 1973
8 Matt Overholt 208-0 1978
9 Stan Neperud 206-4 1952
10 Tom Whelan 205-5 1968

100 Yard

1 Skip Spence 9.7 1958
1 Ed Lincoln 9.7 1965
1 Pat Howe 9.7 1966
1 Tom Williams 9.7 1968
1 Steve Krohn 9.7 1969
6 Mac Clouse 9.8 1970
7 Dexter Russell 9.9 1938
7 Ted Mertz 9.9 1951
7 Bill VanHorn 9.9 1954
7 Tom Toombs 9.9 1961
7 John Baker 9.9 1963
7 Tim Archer 9.9 1975

220 yard straight

1 Skip Spence 20.9 1959
2 Tom Toombs 21.9 1962
3 Bob Ball 22.1 1961
4 Ed Lincoln 22.2 1965

220 yard turn

1 Rex Putnam 21.6 1941
2 Mac Clouse 21.9 1968
3 Steve Phillips 22.0 1966
4 Steve Krohn 22.0 1969
5 Gary Hallaian 22.0 1976
6 Pat Howe 22.1 1966
6 Tim Archer 22.1 1975
8 Tom Williams 22.2 1968
9 Gery Ellibee 22.3 1972
10 Ed Lincoln 22.4 1966
10 Tom Walsh 22.4 1976

440 yard

1 Bob Burles 49.6 1966
2 Gery Ellibee 49.6 1973
3 Matt Selis 49.8 1978
4 Lloyd Merryman 50.0 1971
5 Judson Jones 50.1 1954
5 Skip Spence 50.1 1959
5 Dan Gordon 50.1 1975
8 Steve Schwab 50.3 1972
9 Bill Kreutz 50.4 1972
10 George Tiger 50.5 1961

880 yard

1 Dale Hartman 1:52.4 1958
2 Fred Meuller 1:54.4 1965
3 Pat Armstrong 1:54.4 1966
3 Ed Wallace 1:54.4 1969
5 Dexter Maust 1:54.7 1963
6 Brock Hinzmann 1:55.1 1973
7 Charles Schreck 1:57.0 1975
8 Bill Kreutz 1:57.1 1973
9 Rick Rosenbloom 1:57.3 1974
10 Wes Armstrong 1:58.0 1965

Mile

1 Ed Wallace 4:11.8 1970
2 Pat Armstrong 4:12.1 1967
3 Dan Hall 4:13.5 1975
4 Brock Hinzmann 4:18.2 1973
5 Don Johnson 4:18.3 1971
6 Bill Hust 4:18.8 1977
7 Craig Bayless 4:19.0 1967
8 Wes Armstrong 4:19.0 1967
9 Steve McGrew 4:21.5 1976
10 Dan Cobine 4:22.6 1978

2 Mile

1 Dan Hall 9:12.7 1974
2 Don Johnson 9:14.6 1971
3 Bill Hurst 9:15.7 1977
4 Terry Zerzan 9:22.0 1975
5 Brock Hinzmann 9:24.0 1973
6 Ed Wallace 9:26.6 1968
7 Pat Armstrong 9>27.1 1967
8 Richard Kirkman 9:30.2 1974
9 Rick Sparber 9:30.3 1969
10 Craig Bayless 9:30.5 1967

3 Mile

1 Dan Hall 13:41.2 1976
2 David Fleming 13.47.6 1980
3 Rich Groenendaal 14:06.5 1982
4 David Johnon 14:13.5 1982
5 Mark Holmlund 14:14.5 1982
6 Kevin O'Connor 14:18.5 1982
7 Rick LaGreide 14:19.9 1980
8 Robbie Wright 14:21.0 1983
9 Tim Rutledge 14:22.0 1978
10 Kelly Sullivan 14:25.0 1978

6 Mile

1 David Fleming 28:51.4 1980
2 Dan Hall 29:39.4 1975
3 Rich Groenendall 29:41.7 1982
4 Terry Zerzan 29:49.8 1975
5 Tim Rutledge 30:22.5 1980
6 Greg Mackie 30:50.1 1983
7 Pat Williams 30:53.5 1983
8 Matt Cantrell 31:06.8 1979
9 Brock Hinzmann 31:13.0 1974
10 Richard Kirkham 31:17.0 1974

10000m Racewalk

1 Randy Jacobs 46:56.2 1987
2 Andrew Hermann 48:29.7 1990
3 Joseph Lucas 50:53.0 1990
4 Troy O'Donnell 53:12.9 1987
5 Jeff Kilday 53:53.94 1987
6 Rob Redman 58:30.9 1980
7 Phil Wilmarth 1:03:29.5 1978
8 Rich Kokesh 1:08:28.1 1979

Marathon

1 Terry Zerzan 2:22:23 1977
2 Pat Wiliams 2:30:07 1982
3 John Watts 2:30:23 1977
4 Tim Rutledge 2:31:27 1979
5 Mike Shinn 2:39:40 1978
6 Bob Redman 2:40:35 1979
7 Steve McGrew 2:41:22 1975
8 Mark Nockleby 2:46:20 1988
9 Andy Libert 2:48:32 1986
10 Jim Garrett 2:49:57 1976

 

Women's Track and Field Records

Through March 31, 2018

Event Records Holder Record Year
100m Sonda Strong 11.88 1989
200m Sonda Strong 24.60 1989
400m Sharon Canda 54.82 1977
800m Lisa Starkey 2:09:19 2001
1,500m Kimber Mattox 4:28.11 2011
3,000m Steeplechase Kimber Mattox 10:23.34 2011
5,000m Sarah Zerzan 16:28.54 2007
10,000m Sarah Zerzan 35:20.17 2007
100m HH Andrea May 14.72 2007
400m IH Shannon McGrane 1:00.95 2005
4x100m Relay Autumn Schmeck, Lydia Marsalli, Kaitlin St. John, Andrea May 47.78 2007
4x400m Relay Andrea May, Jennifer Luecht, Lydia Marsalli, Mariah Hanson 3:47.42 2007
High Jump Laura Leineweber 5-7.75 2002
Pole Vault Kartie Mariman 11-5.75 2011
Long Jump Saran Patillo 19-4.25 1996
Triple Jump Bekah Daniel 11.75m (38-6.75) 2014
Shot Put Carrie Pietig 48-11.75 1990
Discus Carrie Pietig 167-4 1990
Javelin Mea Frantz 159-8 1992
Hammer Melinda Fahey 162-4 2008
Heptathlon Brooke Smith 4,536 2008


Charles Bowles Track Records

Women's Top 10 Lists

100m

1 Sonda Strong 11.88 1989
2 Jaela Dinsmore 11.95 2012
3 Andrea May 12.38 2006
4 Lindsey Patterson 12.39 2006
5 Kylea Johnson 12.42 2015
6 Kaitlin St. John 12.45 2010
7 Ocean Kuykendall 12.47 1996
8 Jazzmin Reece 12.54 2003
9 Tammy Moland 12.57 1984
10 Autumn Shmeck 12.60 2007
10 Teneah Rushen 12.60 2017

200m

1 Sonda Strong 24.60 1989
2 Jaela Dinsmore 24.62 2012
3 Sharon Canda 24.86 1976
4 Andrea May 25.32 2006
5 Jennifer Luecht 25.35 2010
6 Tammy Moland 25.57 1984
7 Kylea Johnson 25.60 2016
8 Maura Forbush 25.64 2015
9 Kaitlin St. John 25.66 2010
10 Lindsey Patterson 25.72 2006

400m

1 Sharon Canda 54.82 1976
2 Tammy Moland 56.47 1984
3 Mariah Hanson 56.86 2004
4 Alicia Andrews 57.14 2004
5 Jennifer Luecht 57.23 2009
6 Maura Forbush 57.47 2016
7 Jaela Dinsmore 57.50 2011
8 Lydia Marsalli 57.89 2008
9 Andrea May 57.95 2006
10 Kylea Johnson 58.28 2016

800m

1 Lisa Starkey 2:09.19 2001
2 Jordyn Smith 2:09.43 2008
3 Beth Fitzgerald 2:09.48 1999
4 Alicia Andrews 2:10.57 2005
5 Kari Holber 2:12.25 2004
6 Erynn Rebol 2:13.63 2013
7 Carly Killam 2:13.82 2005
8 Susan Gramson 2:13.94 1982
9 Maura Forbush 2:15.53 2016
10 Olivia Mancl 2:15.75 2015

1500m

1 Kimber Mattox 4:28.11 2011
2 Maddie Coffman 4:30.58 2009
3 Olivia Mancl 4:30.85 2016
4 Sarah Zerzan 4:31.52 2007
5 Hannah Swanson 4:33.03 2016
6 Carrie Morales 4:34.14 1997
7 Beth Fitzgerald 4:34.84 2000
8 Kari Holbert 4:34.92 2004
9 Michaela Freeby 4:35.18 2015
10 Alicia Andrews 4:35.70 2004

3000m Steeplechase

1 Kimber Mattox 10:23.34 2011
2 Michaela Freeby 10:30.09 2015
3 Taylor Ostrander 10:40.86 2014
4 Jena Winger 10:42.08 2009
5 Hannah Swanson 10:49.981 2018
6 Hannah Bressler 10:52.58 2016
7 Kari Holbert 10:59.44 2004
8 Ami Boucher 11:05.22 2016
9 Sally Venable 11:15.66 2012
10 Katie Pierce 11:15.74 2005

5000m

1 Sarah Zerzan 16:28.54 2007
2 Olivia Mancl 16:46.99 2016
3 Maddie Coffman 17:02.33 2009
4 Kimber Mattox 17:10.28 2011
5 Michaela Freeby 17:10.42 2014
6 Taylor Ostrander 17:13.53 2014
7 Jena Winger 17:16.40 2009
8 Kara Crisifulli 17:21.94 1985
9 Danya Rumore 17:30.43 2004
10 Natalie Muren 17:31.08 2003

10000m

1 Sarah Zerzan 35:20.17 2007
2 Danya Rumore 36:03.64 2004
3 Kara Crisifulli 36:26.50 1986
4 Natalie Muren 36:51.84 2003
5 Taylor Ostrander 37:00.02 2016
6 Juliet Farnan 37:47.68 2014
7 Marilyn Fishback 38:17.40 1986
8 Katrina Brett 38:18.94 2008
9 Tracy Reisinger 38:25.84 1988
10 Hannah Vietmeier 38:28.34 2008

100m Hurdles

1 Andrea May 14.72 2007
2 Jazzmin Reece 14.94 2004
3 Shannon McGrane 15.00 2005
4 Bekah Daniel 15.12 2014
5 Laura Leineweber 15.13 2002
6 Nicole Lucas 15.19 2005
7 Brandi Miller 15.20 2012
8 Kate Proebstel 15.24 1989
9 Brooke Smith 15.35 2008
10 Roseann Kassebaum 15.67 2003

400m IH

1 Shannon McGrane 1:00.95 2005
2 Jewell Sparks 1:02.16 2017
3 Jordyn Smith 1:02.30 2005
4 Roseann Kassebaum 1:02.76 2004
5 Amy Carlson 1:02.98 1994
6 Kari Holbert 1:04.34 2001
7 Elaine Kostriikin 1:04.45 1979
  Tracy Cook 1:04.45 1990
9 Gayle Roth 1:04.64 1984
10 Brandi Miller 1:05.25 2011

4x100m Relay

1 Schmeck, Marsalli, St. John, May 47.78 2007
2 Sparks, Rushen, Forbush, Johnson 48.44 2016
3 Roberts, Rushen, Forbush, Johnson 48.98 2016
4 Nhim, Dinsmore, Daniel, Miller 49.00 2012
5 Payne, Buell, K. Jones, strong 49.04 1989
6 Patillo, Rosenberg, Dille, Kuykendall 49.18 1996
  Nhim, Dinsmore, Smith, Miller 49.18 2011
8 Rosenberg, Carlson, Dille, Kuykendall 49.21 1990
9 Nhim, Luecht, St. John, Dinsmore 49.25 2010
9 Peirce, Sparks, Forbush, Rushen 49.25 2017

4x400m Relay

1 May, Luecht, Marsalli, Hanson 3:47.42 2007
2 May, Patterson, Smith, Hanson 3:47.85 2006
3 McGrane, Smith, May, Andrews 3:51.85 2005
4 Andrews, McGrane, Kassebaum, Hanson 3:52.08 2004
5 Luecht, Smith, St. John, Marsalli 3:53.39 2008
6 Kuykendall, Rosenberg, Aagaard, Carlson 3:53.94 1995
7 Nhim, Miller, Rebol, Dinsmore 3:57.92 2012
8 Papulski, Wilson, Leary, Carlson 3:58.92 1994
9 St. John, Marsalli, Dinsmore, Luecht 3:59.05 2009
10 Ogle, Kassebaum, McGrane, Andrews 3:59.16 2003

High Jump

1 Laura Leineweber 5-7 3/4 2002
2 Alanna Pledger 5-7 2006
3 Laurie Lingel 5-5 1981
4 Amy Gakstatter 5-4.75 1986
5 Taylor Ottomano 1.64m (5-4.5) 2014
6 Shannon Baird 5-4.5 1986
7 Leslie Wickman 5-4 1980
7 Kim Tinidad 5-4 1982
7 Kathy Moore 5-4 1984
10 Brooke Smith 5-3.25 2008

Pole Vault

1 Katie Mariman 11-5.75 2011
2 Jessica Anderson 11-4.25 2002
3 Marika Middag 11-1 2001
4 Elizabeth Andrews 10-8 2010
5 Autumn Schmeck 10-6 2007
6 Melissa Scott 3.10 (10-2) 2017
7 Christina Arquette 10-0.75 2005
7 Lynn Olson 10-0.75 2005
9 Amanda Freschauf 10-0.5 2002
9 Johnna Jager 10-0.5 2002

Long Jump

1 Saran Patillo 19-4.5 1996
2 Stephanie Libby 19-2 1992
3 Lindsey Patterson 18-11.75 2004
4 Karla Jones 18-6 1/2 1986
5 Christina Siffert 18-0.5 2002
6 Bekah Daniel 5.38m (17-8) 2014
7 Danielle Page 17-7 2003
8 Lara Wright 17-6.75 1990
9 Barbara Canda 17-6.5 1979
9 Heather Holly 17-6.5 1992

Triple Jump

1 Bekah Daniel 11.75m (38-06.75) 2014
2 Laura Wright 38-6 1989
3 Elisa Ahern 11.37m (37-03.75) 2013
4 Danielle Page 36-11 2003
5 Heather Holly 36-4 1991
6 Rachel Siebuhr 36-2 2010
7 Taylor Ottomano 10.64m (34-11) 2014
8 Wendy Walker 34-10 1990
9 Sarah Burton 34-7 3/4 2008
10 Liz Russel 34-7 2004
10 Suzanne Allen 34-7 1988

Shot Put

1 Carrie Pietig 48-11 3/4 1990
2 Saran Patillo 42-5 3/4 1993
3 Diana McDonald 42-3 1989
4 Nancy Weyler 41-0 1/2 2002
5 Autumn Helmick 40-8 1/4 2005
6 Christina Edholm 40-7 3/4 2010
7 Kasey Sorenson 40-6 1/4 2003
8 Monique Reed 40-5 2002
9 Sarah Davis 40-1 1995
10 Kelsey Engstrom 12.19m (40-0) 2015

Discus

1 Carrie Pietig 167-4 1990
2 Hope Duenas 44.86m (147-2) 2018
3 Sarah Reichner 142-5 2001
4 Lea Bush 142-3 1989
5 Nancy Weyler 140-11 2002
6 Melinda Fahey 139-0 2008
7 Diana Hill 138-2 1984
8 Saran Patillo 137-0 1996
9 Diana McDonald 136-5 1988
10 Ann Davis 135-9 1982

Hammer

1 Melinda Fahey 162-4 2008
2 Jossalyn Wright 48.04m (157-7) 2015
3 Kaeleigh Thorp 48.03m (157-7) 2015
4 Kasey Sorenson 152-7 2003
5 Hope Duenas 46.02m (151-0) 2018
5 Kelsey Engstrom 45.95m (150-09) 2015
6 Angela Turpen 44.67m (146-7) 2016
7 Monique Reed 145-1 2004
8 Taryn Greenberg 42.95m (140-11) 2013
9 Christina Edholm 137-2 2009
10 Holly Winter 134-9 2008

Javelin

1 Mea Frantz 159-8 1992
2 Kim Marsh 153-5 1982
3 Heidi Buchmaster 147-10 1989
4 Monica Scott 147-5 2001
5 Kelsey Stolz 147-4 2005
6 Sophia Dentzel 147-2 2006
7 Ann Davis 139-5 1982
8 Jameka Townsend 42.27 (138-8) 2014
9 Katie Peterson 138-6 2009
10 Gina Pieretti 132-8 1998

Heptathlon

1 Brooke Smith 4,536 2008
2 Bekah Daniel 4,411 2014
3 Gayle Roth 4,408 1984
4 Brandi Miller 4,406 2011
5 Jazzmin Reece 4,399 2003
6 Laura Leineweber 4,304 2002
7 Shannon McGrane 4,116 2005
8 Jordyn Smith 3,988 2005
9 Kim Trinidad 3,954 1984
10 Sandy Meredith 3,920 1984

Archived Records

3000m

1 Sarah Zerzan 9:39.01 2007
2 Kara Crisifulli 9:57.35 1985
3 Carrie Morales 10:09.63 1996
4 Jennifer Goettsche 10:16.14 1991
5 Kristin Peterson 10:22.34 1986
6 Liz Rodda 10:25.43 2001
7 Tonya Lutz 10:26.19 1998
8 Evelyn Williams 10:29.92 2001
9 Beth Fitzgerald 10:31.24 2000
10 Amber Strickler 10:33.16 2001

Half Marathon

1 Jennifer Goettsche 1:30:14 1991
2 Laura Thurston 1:32:15 1991

Marathon

1 Laura Thurston 3:08:17 1989
2 Lizz Ribbeck 3:26:30 1995
3 Marie Watt 3:27:37 1988
4 Mary Helm 3:42:22 1992
5 Carrie Cole 3:45:22 1992
7 Tracy Reisinger 4:02:59 1986
8 Wendy VanMatre 4:24:14 1986