Hall of Fame: Athletes

Bruce Anderson '66

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2001

Mike Anderson '79

Swimming

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Ken Ashley '63

Basketball, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

JoAnn Atwell-Scrivner '76

Field Hockey, Softball, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 1998

Vic Backlund '58

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Scott Baker '94

Basketball, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

Jamie Barton '98

Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

Bill Beard '38

Baseball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Elliott Becken '39

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Dean Benson '56

Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1992

Jim Booth '64

Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

June (Brasted) Chipman '40

Badminton, Basketball, Soccer, Softball, Tennis

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

Holly Brown '76

Basketball, Field Hockey, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of

Bob Burles '66

Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Mike Cashman '75

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2002

Eric Clarkson '91

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2001

Kara Crisifulli '86

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1996

Lynne Crosett '76

Basketball, Field Hockey, Softball, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 1992

Harold Dimick '20

Baseball, Basketball, Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

George Erickson '37

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1997

Walter Erickson '37

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1997

Beth Fitzgerald '00

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2011

Dave Fleming '81

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2006

Gurnee Flesher '29

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Tony Fraiola '44

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1998

Ian Fulp '69

Football, Wrestling

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Gib Gilmore '69

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1993

Bud Gilmore '42

Tennis

Hall of Fame Class of 2000

Marvin 'Marv' Goodman '47

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1994

Brian Greer '00

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Ed Grossenbacher '60

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Dan Hall '76

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1996

Stuart Hall '62

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1997

Greg Hansen '82

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1998

Brenda Hansen-Coats '81

Basketball, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 1993

Norm Hardy '76

Baseball

Hall of Fame Class of 1998

Roy Harrington '50

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Hank Hartley '27

Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1992

Bill Hartman '63

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2011

Harold Hauk '30

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Robin Heard '99

Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2011

Elizabeth Heaston '99

Football, Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Andrew Hermann '93

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Doug Holden '71

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 1996

Ron Jensen '70

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2006

Jenny Joseph '97

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

Kathy Kelso '90

Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2003

Steve Koga '82

Swimming

Hall of Fame Class of 1993

John Kolb '41

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Matt Kosderka '98

Baseball

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Calvin Lee '70

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1992

Ron Lee '67

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Tommy Lee '63

Baseball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

Dawn Lien '81

Swimming

Hall of Fame Class of 1999

Ted Loder '52

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 1994

Doug Logue '52

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2000

Bill Long '59

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1996

Walt Looney '67

Baseball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1997

Nikolas Lubisich '01

Baseball, Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2011

Bob Lundahl '71

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Carrie Martin '77

Basketball, Softball, Tennis, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

Dexter Maust '63

Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Ted Mertz '51

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2000

Dotty Moore '41

Basketball, Softball

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Bud Mull '57

Tennis

Hall of Fame Class of 1994

Kent Myers '54

Golf

Hall of Fame Class of 1994

Tiger Nicholson '69

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1999

Scooter Oravec '36

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Cynthia Pemberton '80

Swimming

Hall of Fame Class of 2002

Andy Petersen '32

2013

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Carrie Pietig '91

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2001

Carla Piluso '77

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2001

Chuck Pinkerton '98

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

Gary Raid

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1999

Jim Robinson '61

Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Gayle Roth '86

Cross Country, Swimming, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Brandi Row '96

Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 2013

Lou Scrivens '52

Baseball, Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

Lee Shinn '40

Baseball

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

MIke Shinn '69

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1998

Brazier Small '17

Baseball, Football, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

David Snyder '95

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Stan Solomon '61

Hall of Fame Class of 1992

Kelly Sorenson '01

Basketball, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Russell Sovde '90

Basketball, Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2007

Skip Spence '59

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2009

Dan Stocker '73

Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Joe Story '75

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1993

Nick Symmonds '06

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Tracy Thom '88

Basketball, Soccer

Hall of Fame Class of 2007

Paul Wapato '21

Baseball, Basketball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Mike Ward '93

Basketball

Hall of Fame Class of 2003

Mary Watkins '68

Basketball, Tennis, Volleyball

Hall of Fame Class of 1994

Jimmy Watts '00

Basketball, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2011

Dick Weisgerber '38

Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1993

Leslie Wickman '80

Basketball, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Dave Wong '81

Baseball, Football

Hall of Fame Class of 1996

Bob Woodle '63

Basketball, Golf

Hall of Fame Class of 1995

Robbie Wright '85

Cross Country, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 2016

Rachael Yocom '37

Softball, Tennis, Track & Field

Hall of Fame Class of 1991

Ruth Yocom '39

Basketball, Tennis

Hall of Fame Class of 2000